Learn more:
sales@telonix.ca
888.835.6649

OLS2P Optical Light Source

The Velocity OLSP Optical Light Sources are the only optical sources you'll need.



vendor P/N: OLS2P

Velocity OLS2P Optical Light Source

The Velocity OLSP Optical Light Sources are the only optical sources you'll need. Covering two or three wavelengths, they'll meet the requirements of just about every application you might encounter.

The OLS2P features wavelengths of 1310 and 1550nm.



Specifications

• Wavelengths: 1310, 1550nm
Emitter Type: FP-LD
• Output Power: 0dB to -7dB
• Modulation: CW / 2Hz @ 650; 270Hz @ 1310, 1550
• Fiber Type: singlemode, multimode
Connector Types: FC/pc, SC/pc, ST/pc
• Operating Temperature: -10º to +60ºC Storage Temperature: -25º to +70ºC
• Battery Life: 45 hrs.
• Dimensions: 185 x 84 x 48mm
• Weight: 180g.

Features

• Universal 2.5mm Connector
• Backlight Display
• Auto Shut-off


TELONIX stands behind every product sold, with unmatched technical support.